ECAC Appearances and Championships

Year

Team

Postseason

Head Coach

2012-13 Women's Basketball ECAC 1st Round Brittany Hutchinson
2012-13 Men's Soccer ECAC Semifinal Joe Calabrese
2012-13 Women's Soccer ECAC CHAMPIONS Jodi Kenyon
2012-13 Football ECAC North Atlantic Bowl Champions J.B. Wells
2011-12 Women's Soccer ECAC 1st Round Jodi Kenyon
2011-12 Men's Soccer ECAC 1st Round Joe Calabrese
2011-12 Women's Volleyball ECAC Semifinal Tim Byram
2011-12 Football ECAC North Atlantic Bowl Champions J.B. Wells
2011-12 Women's Basketball ECAC Semifinal Brittany Hutchinson
2011-12 Men's Volleyball Finalists Tim Byram
2011-12 Baseball ECAC CHAMPIONS Bryan Hayley
2011-12 Men's Lacrosse ECAC CHAMPIONS Sean Quirk
2011-12 Softball ECAC CHAMPIONS Mark Veilleux
2010-11 Field Hockey ECAC Semifinal Jodi Cipolla
2010-11 Women's Soccer ECAC Finals Jodi Kenyon
2010-11 Women's Volleyball ECAC Finals Tim Byram
2010-11 Women's Basketball ECAC Semifinal Ce DeMarco
2010-11 Baseball ECAC CHAMPIONS Bryan Hayley
2009-10 Women's Volleyball ECAC 1st Round Tim Byram
2009-10 Field Hockey ECAC Semifinal Jodi Cipolla
2009-10 Women's Basketball ECAC 1st Round Deborah Buff
2009-10 Baseball ECAC Semifinal Bryan Hayley
2008-09 Men's Volleyball ECAC Semifinal Tim Byram
2008-09 Women's Basketball ECAC 1st Round Deborah Buff
2008-09 Field Hockey ECAC CHAMPIONS Jodi Cipolla
2008-09 Men's Lacrosse ECAC CHAMPIONS Sean Quirk
2007-08 Field Hockey ECAC 1st Round Jodi Cipolla
2007-08 Men's Lacrosse ECAC CHAMPIONS Sean Quirk
2007-08 Men's Volleyball ECAC Finals Tim Byram
2007-08 Women's Basketball ECAC Semifinal Jennifer Lucey
2006-07 Field Hockey ECAC CHAMPIONS Breanne Wojnarowicz
2006-07 Men's Basketball ECAC Semifinal Chris Millette
2006-07 Men's Volleyball ECAC Semifinal Tim Byram
2006-07 Women's Basketball ECAC Semifinal Jennifer Lucey
2005-06 Field Hockey ECAC 1st Round Breanne Wojnarowicz
2005-06 Women's Basketball ECAC 1st Round Jennifer Lucey
2005-06 Women's Volleyball ECAC 1st Round Tim Byram
2004-05 Field Hockey ECAC 1st Round Laura O'Neil
2004-05 Women's Basketball ECAC 1st Round Jennifer Lucey
2004-05 Baseball ECAC CHAMPIONS Larry Hiser
2004-05 Men's Volleyball ECAC Semifinal Tim Byram
2004-05 Women's Lacrosse ECAC Semifinal Laura O'Neil
2003-04 Field Hockey ECAC 1st Round Laura O'Neil
2003-04 Men's Volleyball ECAC Semifinal Tim Byram
2002-03 Field Hockey ECAC 1st Round Laura O'Neil
2002-03 Women's Soccer ECAC 1st Round Dina Gentile
2002-03 Men's Lacrosse ECAC Finals Sean Quirk
2002-03 Men's Basketball ECAC Semifinal Mike Plansky
2001-02 Baseball ECAC Semifinal Larry Hiser
2001-02 Men's Lacrosse ECAC Semifinal Sean Quirk
2001-02 Softball ECAC Semifinal Mark Veilleux
2000-01 Baseball ECAC 1st Round Larry Hiser
2000-01 Softball ECAC 1st Round Mark Veilleux
1999-00 Men's Lacrosse ECAC 1st Round Sean Quirk
1999-00 Women's Lacrosse ECAC Quarterfinals Sharman Hayward