Endicott Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 6-0


vs No. 4 Brandeis
Final
L, 2-0
1
vs Gordon (Battle of the North Shore)
10:45 AM
1st of 2

vs Gordon (Battle of the North Shore)
11:30 AM
1st of 2

at Framingham St.
Final
L, 34-13

vs Lawrence
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0


vs Skidmore
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

2
vs No. 25 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 1-0
3
at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 9-0
4
5

vs Trinity (Conn.)
Final - OT
L, 2-1
6
at Clark University
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
7

vs Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 17-3
8
vs Bowdoin Invitational
T3rd - 12

vs Endicott Invitational
11:00 AM
1st of 4

vs Endicott Invitational
11:45 AM
1st of 4

vs Springfield
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Springfield
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1


vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 9-0


9
vs Bowdoin Invitational
T3rd - 12
10
11
at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 4-1


12
at No. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0
13
14

15
vs Duke Nelson Invitational
15th of 22

at Western New Eng.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1


at Roger Williams
Final
W, 6-0

vs Western New Eng.
Final
W, 9-0

at Western New Eng.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Coast Guard
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
L, 3-2


at Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
W, 103-12

vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 5-0
16
vs Duke Nelson Invitational
16th of 22

17
18


at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 2-1
19
vs CCC Qualifier
3rd of 7

at Saint Anselm
Final
W, 4-3

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 2-1
20


vs No. 19 Amherst
Final
L, 3-1
21
22
vs Pop Crowell Invitational
10:45 AM
3rd of 16

vs Pop Crowell Invitational
11:30 AM
4th of 17

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 28-12


vs Roger Williams
Final
W, 9-0




vs Salve Regina
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
23
vs Wheaton College
Final
W, 106-5
24
25

26

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 1-0

27
vs UNE Invitational
4th of 6

28

vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 111-5
29
vs Bowdoin Invitational
1:30 PM
10th of 18

vs Bowdoin Invitational
2:30 PM
11th of 19

vs Western New England University
Final
W, 89-12


vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1




at Nichols
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
30
vs @ Textile River Regatta
All Day
1
2
at U. of New England
Final
W, 4-2

3
4
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 7-0

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 6-1
5


at Harvard (B Side)
Final
W, 91-5
6

at UMaine-Farmington
Final
W, 80-27