Endicott Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at No. 4/4 Trinity (Tex.)
Final
W, 5-4

25
26
27
28
1
Endicott
vs Temple
FINAL
9 - 1

Endicott
vs Yeshiva
FINAL
9 - 2
2
Endicott
vs Oswego
FINAL
3 - 4

Endicott
vs Syracuse
FINAL
8 - 2

Endicott
vs Oswego
FINAL
8 - 0





Morrisville St.
vs Nichols
Final
4 - 2
3
vs Morrisville St.
Final - OT
W, 1-0
4
5
6
at No. 2/2 Plattsburgh St.
Final - OT
L, 3-2

7
8
9
vs Endicott Home Show

at MIT
Final
W, 40-0

vs Framingham St.
@ MIT
Final
W, 35-0



vs Nichols
@ Brookline, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Maine
@ MIT
Final
L, 30-0

vs Northeastern
@ MIT
Final - OT
L, 22-17

at Newbury College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Babson
@ MIT
Final
W, 25-5

vs Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 6-3
10
11
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 14-12
12

13
14
vs Bates
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
W, 8-0
15
16
17
vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 10-0

vs Southern Me.
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 20-4

vs New Paltz
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 8-3

vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Osceola County, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Osceola County, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2
18
vs St. Norbert
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Framingham St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Bowdoin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 8-7
19
vs Springfield
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 13-10

vs No. 11/16/37 Concordia (TX)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2


20
vs Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-3

vs Westcliff
@ Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 3-1
21
vs No. 6/14/10 Rowan
@ Auburdale, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-3
22
vs Springfield
@ Osceola County, Fla.
Final - 12 innings
W, 5-4

vs No. 28/19 TCNJ
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6

vs Rowan
@ Osceola County, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 5-4
23
vs Bridgewater St./Stonehill Show


vs Nichols
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 11-8

at St. Michael's
Final
W, 5-2


vs Nichols
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 8-0


24
vs UMass Lowell
Final
W, 47-0

vs Mitchell
Final
W, 48-0


vs Westfield St.
Final
W, 53-0

vs Quinnipiac
Final
W, 38-0

vs Bentley
Final
W, 31-0
25
26
27
vs No. 6/7 Southern Me.
Final
L, 6-3



28
vs Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 4-0
29

30
at Snowflake Classic
10:00 AM
17th of 20

vs Regionals

vs Boston University
@ Bentley
Final
L, 25-15

vs Wentworth
@ Bentley
Final
W, 32-7




vs Southern Conn. St.
@ Bentley
Final
W, 36-0


at Bentley
Final
W, 29-12



vs Boston University
@ Bentley
Final
W, 12-10


vs Hunter
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

at No. 2 Springfield
Final
L, 3-2
31
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 31-5

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 55-0

at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 14-4

vs UMass Lowell
Final
W, 55-0

vs Stonehill
Final
W, 32-0

at No. 10 Brandeis
Final
L, 6-0

vs Bentley
Final
W, 21-12
1

2
at No. 23 Tufts
Final
L, 4-3


vs No. 23 Mass.-Boston
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-1

at No. 23 Tufts
Final
W, 2-0

3


4
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 8-1

5
at Regis Spring Classic
2:30 PM
1st of 11

vs RIC Invitational
T-3rd of 14

6
vs RIC Invitational
T-2nd of 14

vs Zone 1 Finals

vs St. Mary's College
@ Franklin Marshall University
Final
W, 29-0


vs Holy Family
@ Franklin Marshall University
Final
W, 24-0

vs New England College
@ UNH
Final
W, 46-0

at Wentworth
Final
W, 14-4

vs St. John's
@ Franklin Marshall University
Final
W, 24-10

vs Brandeis
@ UNH
Final
W, 44-7

vs King's College
@ Franklin Marshall University
Final
W, 27-10

vs Boston University
@ UNH
Final
L, 29-22


vs Susquehanna
@ Franklin Marshall University
Final
L, 21-14

vs Bowdoin
@ UNH
Final
L, 17-12

at Wentworth
Final
W, 8-3

vs Maine
@ UNH
Final
W, 38-14