Endicott Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2
vs Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 6-3
3
4
5
6
at #20 Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 3-1

vs Rhodes
@ Rome, Ga.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Framingham St.
Final
W, 55-27
7
vs Endicott Invitational @ Bradley Palmer State Park - Essex County, Mass.
11:00 AM
2nd of 7

vs Bowdoin Invitational
Final
T-6th of 15

vs Endicott Invitational @ Bradley Palmer State Park - Essex County, Mass.
11:45 AM
3rd of 9

at Stonehill Doubles Invitational
TBA

vs #14 Chris. Newport
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final
W, 3-0




at University of Vermont
Final
L, 38-17
8
vs Bowdoin Invitational
Final
9th of 15
9
10



vs No. 18 Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 4-1
11
12
13


vs UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 27-24
14
vs Duke Nelson Invitational
Final
16th of 23

at Emerson Invitational
TBA

vs Wellesley
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 28-3

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Geneseo
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Clark University
Final - OT
W, 2-1
15
vs Duke Nelson Invitational
Final
T-15th of 23

at Emerson Invitational
TBA

vs Salve Regina
Final
W, 45-38

16
17

18

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-2
19
at CCC Qualifier
10:00 AM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
7:00 PM

vs Salve Regina
7:00 PM
20
21

vs No. 15 Wesley
12:00 PM

vs Amherst
@ Waterville, Maine
1:00 PM

vs Curry
1:00 PM



vs Plymouth State
5:00 PM
22
vs York College Invitational
10:00 AM

vs York College Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM
23
24
at Roger Williams
4:00 PM



at Nichols
7:00 PM

vs Springfield
7:00 PM
25
vs UNE Invitational

vs Stonehill
4:00 PM
26
27
at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

28
at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at Western New England
10:00 AM

vs Becker
12:30 PM

vs Wentworth
1:00 PM

vs Roger Williams
1:00 PM

at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs Roger Williams
2:00 PM

29
at ITA Regional Championships
TBA
30
1

2
vs Gordon
3:30 PM

at U. of New England
4:00 PM
3
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
6:00 PM
4
at Western New Eng.
5:00 PM

5
vs Tri-State Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Tri-State Invitational
11:00 AM

at Johnson & Wales University
10:00 AM

at Western New Eng.
12:00 PM

at Salve Regina
12:00 PM



at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM