Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Endicott Baseball All-Conference Award Winners

CCC - Commonwealth Coast Conference
GNAC - Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Endicott baseball all-time all-conference award winners.

2019

     
Matt Bald UTL CCC First Team
Kevin Gould SP CCC First Team
Christian Allaire 2B CCC Second Team
Dan Cacciola OF CCC Second Team
Zachary Sultar SP CCC Second Team
Cooper Anibal RP CCC Third Team
       

2018

     
Will Bryant UTL  CCC  First Team 
Michael DeDonato 2B  CCC  First Team 
Alexander Mandrus RP  CCC  First Team 
Dan Cacciola  OF  CCC  Third Team 
Michael Casciano  OF  CCC Third Team 
Brad Rebello  OF  CCC  Third Team 
Endicott TM CCC Team Sportsmanship Award
       

2017

     
Mike Kochiss SS CCC Player of the Year
Kevin Gould P CCC Pitcher of the Year
Will Bryant P CCC First Team
Kevin Gould P CCC First Team
Mike Kochiss SS CCC First Team
Nick Berno OF CCC Second Team
Michael DeDonato 2B CCC Second Team
Michael Casciano OF CCC Third Team
Anthony Serina DH CCC Third Team
Nick Quattro P CCC Third Team
       

2016

     
Mike Kochiss 3B CCC Player of the Year
JJ Branch P CCC First Team
Mike Kochiss 3B CCC First Team
Davarn Nova P CCC First Team
Nick Berno OF CCC Second Team
Michael DeDonato 2B CCC Second Team
Anthony Serina DH CCC Second Team
Will Ferreira P CCC Third Team
Matthew Paola OF CCC Third Team
Chris Seidl 1B CCC Third Team
Endicott TM CCC Sportsmanship Award
       

2015

     
Nick Quattro P CCC Pitcher of the Year
JJ Branch P CCC First Team
Cam Farnham OF CCC First Team
Nick Quattro P CCC First Team
Harry Oringer 2B CCC Second Team
Anthony Serina DH CCC Third Team
     

2014

     
JJ Branch P CCC Pitcher of the Year
Cam Farnham OF CCC Rookie of the Year
Tad Gold OF CCC Player of the Year
Bryan Haley Coach CCC Coach of the Year
JJ Branch P CCC First Team
Tad Gold OF CCC First Team
EJ Martinez C CCC First Team
Harry Oringer 2B CCC First Team
Matthew Paola 3B CCC First Team
Cam Farnham OF CCC Second Team
Brett Holmgren 1B CCC Second Team
Cody Hall SS CCC Honorable Mention
Steve Morganelli OF CCC Honorable Mention
Zac Poland P CCC Honorable Mention
       

2013

     
Byran Haley Coach CCC Coach of the Year
Tyler Hitchcock P CCC Pitcher of the Year
Colin Sitarz OF CCC Senior Scholar-Athlete
Tyler Hitchcock P CCC First Team
Brett Holmgren 1B CCC First Team
Harry Oringer 2B CCC First Team
Conor Ressel OF CCC First Team
Colin Sitarz OF CCC Second Team
EJ Martinez C CCC Second Team
Matthew Paola 3B CCC Honorable Mention
Tad Gold OF CCC Honorable Mention
Eric Lemke DH CCC Honorable Mention
Mike Nich P CCC Honorable Mention
Kevin Dupras P CCC Honorable Mention
       

2012

     
Tad Gold OF CCC First Team
Colin Sitarz 1B CCC First Team
Danny Mello 3B CCC Second Team
Mike Nich P CCC Second Team
Michael Russo OF CCC Second Team
Eric Lemke DH CCC Second Team
Benjamin Petrides P CCC Honorable Mention
Connor McLaughlin P CCC Honorable Mention
Robert Goldstick C CCC Honorable Mention
       

2011

     
Jake Northrup 1B/SS CCC Rookie of the Year
Benjamin Petrides P CCC Pitcher of the Year
Colin Sitarz OF CCC First Team
Benjamin Petrides P CCC First Team
Jake Northrup 1B/SS CCC First Team
Eric Lemke 2B CCC Second Team
Danny Mello 3B CCC Second Team
Brendan Pittsley P CCC Second Team
       

2010

     
Bryan Haley Coach CCC Coach of the Year
Benjamin Petrides P CCC First Team
Eric Lemke 2B CCC Second Team
Ralph Fidaleo OF CCC Second Team
Kevin Dupras P CCC Second Team
Aaron Santos DH CCC Honorable Mention
Nick Kelley P CCC Honorable Mention
       

2009

     
Joe Klein C CCC Honorable Mention
Mike Russo OF CCC Honorable Mention
Aaron Santos OF CCC Honorable Mention
       

2008

     
Luis Uribe OF CCC Rookie of the Year
Dan Gomez C CCC Second Team
Luis Uribe OF CCC Second Team
Colin McGinn P CCC Honorable Mention
       

2007

     
Joe Orlando OF CCC Second Team
Erik Fields DH CCC Second Team
Aaron Santos OF CCC Honorable Mention
       

2006

     
Matt Bishop P/DH CCC Player of the Year
Matt Bishop P/DH CCC First Team
Joe Orlando OF CCC First Team
Erik Fields P/DH CCC Honorable Mention
Ian Parkinson P CCC Honorable Mention
Gavin Softic 3B CCC Honorable Mention
       

2005

     
Greg Allain IF CCC Player of the Year
Jamie Turner P CCC Pitcher of the Year
Jamie Turner P CCC First Team
Greg Allain IF CCC First Team
Pat Vincent OF CCC First Team
Matt Bishop DH CCC First Team
Ian Parkinson P CCC Second Team
       

2004

     
Dave Babiarz IF CCC Second Team
Pat Vincent OF CCC Second Team
Greg Allain IF CCC Honorable Mention
       

2003

     
Greg Allain IF CCC First Team
Mike Lucas OF CCC First Team
Andy Gagnon OF CCC First Team
Steve Tierinni IF CCC Second Team
Peter Norke DH CCC Second Team
Mark Vaughan C CCC Honorable Mention
       

2002

     
Steve Tierinni IF CCC First Team
Bryan Caruso C CCC Second Team
       

2001

     
Brian Turgeon IF CCC First Team
Rod Amidon P CCC Second Team
Santi DeOleo IF CCC Second Team
Dave Costantino IF CCC Honorable Mention
       

2000

     
Larry Hiser Coach CCC Coach of the Year
Brian Turgeon IF CCC First Team
Rod Amidon P CCC First Team
Nate Burnett P/OF CCC First Team
Bryan Caruso C CCC Second Team
Brian Devereaux OF CCC Second Team
       

1999

     
Bryan Caruso C GNAC Rookie of the Year
Dave Costantino IF GNAC First Team
Nate Burnett P/OF GNAC First Team
Bryan Caruso C GNAC First Team
Mike Costantino   GNAC Second Team
Brian Turgeon IF GNAC Second Team
Brian Devereaux OF GNAC Second Team
       

1998

     
Nate Burnett P/OF GNAC Player of the Year
Nate Burnett P GNAC First Team
Matt Bednarz 1B GNAC First Team
Bryan Devereaux OF GNAC First Team
Erick Smith OF GNAC Second Team
 Justin Spurr GNAC  Second Team 
       

1997

     
Larry Hiser Coach GNAC Coach of the Year
Nate Burnett P/OF GNAC Rookie of the Year
John Fahey  C GNAC First Team
Josh Martin  IF GNAC First Team
Jason Geddes  OF GNAC First Team
Ryan Radabaugh  OF GNAC Second Team
Jeff Forys  OF GNAC Second Team
Mike Costantino  IF GNAC Second Team
       

1996

     
Eric Farias  IF GNAC First Team
Josh Martin  IF GNAC First Team
Mike Costantino  IF GNAC Second Team
Brien Spina  P GNAC Second Team
Jason Baker  UT GNAC Second Team
Ryan Radabaugh  OF  GNAC  Second Team