Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Endicott Women's Volleyball All Conference Award Winners

CCC - Commonwealth Coast Conference
GNAC - Great Northeast Athletic Conference
NEWAC - New England Women's Athletic Conference
CSAC - Colonial States Athletic Conference

2018

     
Zoey Gifford CCC  Player of the Year 
Mackenzie Kennedy  DS  CCC  Libero of the Year 
Colleen McAvoy MB/RS  CCC  Rookie of the Year 
Zoey Gifford CCC  First Team 
Mackenzie Kennedy DS  CCC  First Team 
Emma Mancini OH  CCC  First Team 
Colleen McAvoy MB/RS CCC Second Team
Amanda Gilbert OH CCC Third Team
       

2017

     
Emma Mancini OH CCC Player of the Year
Emma Mancini OH CCC First Team
Zoey Gifford S CCC First Team
Alex Dippel OH CCC Second Team
Lauren Sheehan RS CCC Third Team
       

2016

     
Tori McIntyre OH CCC Player of the Year
Tim Byram Coach CCC Coach of the Year
Tori McIntyre OH CCC First Team
Mareena Clotfelter S CCC Second Team
Lauren Sheehan RS CCC Second Team
Zoey Gifford S/RS CCC Third Team
Erika Trudon L CCC Third Team
       

2015

     
Tori McIntyre OH CCC Player of the Year
Alleigh VandeMerkt S CCC Senior Scholar-Athlete
Tori McIntyre OH CCC First Team
Cydney Pierce L CCC Second Team
Lauren Sheehan OH CCC Second Team
Alleigh VandeMerkt S CCC Second Team
Hayley Knapp MB CCC Third Team
       

2014

     
Tori McIntyre OH CCC First Team
Alleigh VandeMerkt S CCC Second Team
Hayley Knapp MB CCC Honorable Mention
Erika Trudon L CCC Honorable Mention
       

2013

     
Callie Dolan OH CCC First Team
Mackenzie Guerre MB CCC Second Team
Erika Trudon L CCC Second Team
Alleigh VandeMerkt S CCC Second Team
Tori McIntyre OH CCC Honorable Mention
       

2012

     
Ashley Norley L CCC Libero of the Year
Mackenzie Guerre MB CCC Rookie of the Year
Ashley Norley L CCC First Team
Mackenzie Guerre MB CCC First Team
Callie Dolan OH CCC Second Team
Alleigh VandeMerkt S CCC Honorable Mention
       

2011

     
Alexandra Gearin OH CCC Rookie of the Year
Elyse Barbour OPP CCC First Team
Sarah Allshouse S CCC Second Team
Alexandra Gearin OH CCC Second Team
Falyn Torelli OH CCC Honorable Mention
Ashley Norley L CCC Honorable Mention
       

2010

     
Brittany Phillips OH CCC First Team
Sarah Allshouse S CCC Second Team
Elyse Barbour OPP CCC Second Team
Amy Grigg MB CCC Honorable Mention
Falyn Torelli OH CCC Honorable Mention
       

2009

     
Stephanie Wiese OH CCC First Team
Elyse Barbour OPP CCC Second Team
Brittany Phillips OH CCC Second Team
Ally Murphy S CCC Honorable Mention
       

2008

     
Brittany Nolan L CCC Libero of the Year
Tim Byram Coach CCC Coach of the Year
Brittany Nolan L CCC First Team
Hayley Janelle MB CCC First Team
Stephanie Wiese OH CCC First Team
Brittany Phillips OH CCC Second Team
Elyse Barbour OPP CCC Honorable Mention
       

2007

     
Meghan Hall S CCC First Team
Hayley Janelle MB CCC First Team
Stephanie Wiese OH CCC Second Team
Brittany Phillips OH CCC Honorable Mention
Brittany Nolan L CCC Honorable Mention
       

2006

     
Meghan Hall S CCC Player of the Year
Sara Moore OH CCC Senior Scholar-Athlete
Meghan Hall S CCC First Team
Sara Moore OH CCC First Team
Hayley Janelle MB CCC Second Team
Stephanie Wiese OH CCC Second Team
Brittany Nolan L CCC Honorable Mention
       

2005

     
Meghan Hall S CCC First Team
Sara Moore OH CCC First Team
Killeen Ross OH CCC Third Team
       

2004

     
Meghan Hall S CCC Rookie of the Year
Morgan Tranquist OPP CCC Senior Scholar-Athlete
Tim Byram Coach CCC Coach of the Year
Meghan Hall S CCC First Team
Sara Moore OH CCC First Team
Killeen Ross OH CCC Second Team
Morgan Tranquist OPP CCC Second Team
Susan Teta MB CCC Third Team
       

2003

     
Patty Mikan OH CCC Second Team
Killeen Ross OH CCC Third Team
Sara Moore MB CCC Third Team
       

2002

     
Patty Mikan OH CCC First Team
Susan Teta MB CCC First Team
Krystan Sylva S CCC Second Team
Katie Lorinovich L CCC Honorable Mention
       

2001

     
Briana Bates   CCC Rookie of the Year
Briana Bates   CCC First Team
Krystan Sylva S CCC Honorable Mention
       

2000

     
Samantha Lampert MB CCC Senior Scholar-Athlete
Samantha Lampert MB CCC First Team
Susie Castillo OH CCC Second Team
       

1999

     
Samantha Lampert MB GNAC First Team
       

1998

     
Samantha Lampert MB GNAC First Team
Jennifer Cook S GNAC First Team
       

1997

     
Samantha Lampert MB GNAC Second Team
       

1996

     
Jen Almeida   GNAC Second Team
       

1995

     
Jennifer Cook S GNAC Second Team
Christine Gilbert OH GNAC Second Team
       

1994

     
Alisa Smith   NEWAC First Team
       

1993

     
Jennifer Peterson   NEWAC All Conference
Christine Renzi   NEWAC All Conference
Alisa Smith   NEWAC All Conference
       

1991

     
Jennifer Chmiel   CSAC All Conference
Jennifer Peterson   CSAC All Conference
       

1990

     
Jennifer Chmiel   CSAC All Conference
Jennifer Peterson   CSAC All Conference
       

1989

     
Lily Jones   CSAC All Conference
Kristin Birdsill   CSAC All Conference