Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Endicott Student-Athlete Awards

2018-19

     
Male Athlete of the Year  Bryn Lipton  Jr.  Men's Volleyball 
Female Athlete of the Year  Vendela Jonsson  Sr.  Women's Ice Hockey
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Josh Bowes Sr.  Men's Ice Hockey 
Female Student-Athlete of the Year  Abigail Keim Sr.  Women's Cross Country/Track & Field 
Northwestern Mutual Community Service Award  Kelsey O'Keefe  Sr.  Dance 
Outstanding Male Club Athlete of the Year  Corey Eisenband  Gr. Roller Hockey 
Outstanding Female Club Athlete of the Year  Nicole McCardle Sr.  Women's Rugby 
David H. Cammett Award*   Dr. Richard E. Wylie President Endicott College 
Senior Scholar-Athlete  Josh Bowes  Sr.  Men's Ice Hockey 
Senior Scholar-Athlete  Abigail Keim Sr. Women's Cross Country/Track & Field
       

2017-18

     
Male Athlete of the Year  Logan Day  Jr. Men's Ice Hockey 
Female Athlete of the Year  Emylee Wood  Sr.  Field Hockey 
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Michael DeDonato Sr. Baseball
Female Student-Athlete of the Year  Shelby Elwell  Sr.  Women's Soccer 
Northwestern Mutual Community Service Award Kelsey O'Keefe  Jr. Dance 
Outstanding Male Club Athlete of the Year Corey Eisenband  Sr. Roller Hockey 
Outstanding Female Club Athlete of the Year Danielle Chabot  Sr.  Dance 
David H. Cammett Award* Steve McInnis Officer Public Safety 
Senior Scholar-Athlete Thomas Pisciotta  Sr.  Men's Ice Hockey 
Senior Scholar-Athlete  Meredith Bemus  Sr.  Equestrian
       

2016-17

     
Male Athlete of the Year Chris Lipscomb Sr. Football/Men's Basketball
Female Athlete of the Year Tori McIntyre Sr.

Women's Volleyball

Co-Male Student-Athlete of the Year Craig Anderson Sr. Football
  Nick Weinstein Sr. Men's Soccer
Co-Female Student-Athlete of the Year Lindsee Allienello Sr. Softball
  Chelsea Burke Sr. Women's Lacrosse
Northwestern Mutual Community Service Award Kristin Hartlage Jr. Women's Soccer
Outstanding Male Club Athlete of the Year Nick Iavicoli Sr. Men's Rugby
Outstanding Female Club Athlete of the Year Shelby Stevenson Sr. Women's Rugby
David H. Cammett Award* Dr. Bram Lutton Associate Professor School of Arts & Sciences
Senior Scholar-Athlete Max Motroni  Sr.  Men's Basketball 
Senior Scholar-Athlete Jamie Zompa Sr.  Women's Tennis 
       

2015-16

     
Co-Male Athlete of the Year JJ Branch Sr. Baseball
  Kamahl Walker Jr. Men's Basketball
Female Athlete of the Year Ashleigh Allen Sr. Field Hockey
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Max Motroni Jr. Men's Basketball
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Ashley Mueskes Sr. Women's Soccer
Student-Athlete Community Service Award Nicole Athas Sr. Women's Rugby
Outstanding Male Club Athlete of the Year Brian Sussingham Sr. Men's Rugby
Outstanding Female Club Athlete of the Year Sierra Kenkel Gr. Women's Rugby
David H. Cammett Award* Scott Russell Administrator Associate Dean of Students
Senior Scholar-Athlete Michael Dolph Sr. Men's Tennis
Senior Scholar-Athlete Samantha DiBella Sr. Softball
       

2014-15

     
Male Athlete of the Year Nick Pinciaro Sr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Athlete of the Year Emily Sawchuck Sr. Field Hockey
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Matt Kneece Sr. Men's Basketball
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Amy Heacox Sr. Women's Basketball
Student-Athlete Community Service Award Meg Donegan Sr. Softball
Outstanding Male Club Athlete of the Year Jake Rand Sr. Men's Ice Hockey
Outstanding Female Club Athlete of the Year Meghan Grzybinski Sr. Cheerleading
David H. Cammett Award* Dennis Monaco Administrator Director of Physical Plant
Senior Scholar-Athlete Harry Oringer Sr. Baseball
Senior Scholar-Athlete Erin Haynes Sr. Women's Cross Country
       

2013-14

     
Male Athlete of the Year Tad Gold Sr. Baseball
Female Athlete of the Year Samantha Crough Sr. Women's Basketball
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Peter Erickson Gr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Jesse Bilafer Sr. Softball
Student-Athlete Community Service Award Patrick Cullen Jr. Rugby
Outstanding Club Athlete of the Year Brian Sussingham So. Rugby
David H. Cammett Award* Denise Bilodeau Administrator VP of Special Projects/College Ombudsperson
Senior Scholar-Athlete Mike Coniglione Sr. Men's Volleyball
Senior Scholar-Athlete Sarah Person Sr. Women's Soccer
       

2012-13

     
Male Athlete of the Year Tyler Hitchcock Sr. Baseball
Female Athlete of the Year Caitlin Peters Sr. Women's Soccer
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Lance Greene Sr. Men's Basketball
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Holly Davis Sr. Women's Lacrosse, Cross Country
Student-Athlete Community Service Award Casey McDonnell Jr. Football
Outstanding Club Athlete of the Year Brian Sussingham Fr. Rugby
David H. Cammett Award* Sergio Inestrosa Professor Arts & Sciences
Senior Scholar-Athlete Lance Greene Sr. Men's Basketball
Senior Scholar-Athlete Taylor Teixeira Sr. Field Hockey
       

2011-12

     
Co-Male Athlete of the Year Kevin Eagan Sr. Football
Co-Male Athlete of the Year Phil Konopka Sr. Football
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Holly Davis Jr.  Women's Lacrosse, Cross Country
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Taylor Teixeira Jr.  Field Hockey
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Gregory Szkop Sr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Kate Cioffi Sr. Women's Tennis
Student-Athlete Community Service Award Casey McDonnell  So.  Football 
Outstanding Club Athlete of the Year Emily Heath Sr. Women's Crew
David H. Cammett Award* Mel Manson Professor Arts & Sciences
       

2010-11

     
Male Athlete of the Year Kevin Eagan Jr. Football
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Jenna Bortolotti Sr. Softball
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Morgan DeShaw Jr. Women's Lacrosse
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Aaron Karkow Jr. Men's Basketball
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Ashley Wright Sr. Women's Basketball
Student-Athlete Community Service Awards Lauren Todd So. Women's Soccer, Lacrosse
  Melissa Enright So. Field Hockey
David H. Cammett Award* Dr. Richard Nastasi Professor Sport Science & Fitness Studies
Sr. Scholar-Athlete Christopher Gugino Sr. Men's Lacrosse
Sr. Scholar-Athlete Ashley Wright Sr. Women's Basketball
       

2009-10

Male Athlete of the Year Kevin Eagan So. Football
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Caitlin Flynn Sr. Women's Soccer
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Greg Payne So. Men's Cross Country
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Ally Murphy Jr. Women's Volleyball
David H. Cammett Award* David Bader Professor Arts & Sciences
Sr. Scholar-Athlete A.J. Witkofsky Sr. Men's Volleyball
Sr. Scholar-Athlete Merry MacDonald Sr. Softball
       

2008-09

Sr. Scholar-Athlete Nicholas Cosco Sr. Men's Lacrosse
       

2007-08

Sr. Scholar-Athlete Pego Jean-Paul Sr. Football
       

2006-07

Sr. Scholar-Athlete Robyn Savitske Sr. Softball
       

2005-06

Sr. Scholar-Athlete Megan Huckins Sr. Softball
       

2004-05

Sr. Scholar-Athlete Morgan Tranquist Sr. Women's Volleyball
All Endicott Team Matt Bishop Jr. Baseball
All Endicott Team Matt George Jr. Men's Basketball
All Endicott Team Kevin Lally Jr. Men's Basketball
All Endicott Team Megan Piermarini Jr. Equestrian
All Endicott Team Robyn Savitske So. Softball
All Endicott Team Leah Walters Sr. Women's Soccer
       

2003-04

Sr. Scholar-Athlete Craig Steszewski Sr. Men's Volleyball
All Endicott Team Matt Bagshaw Gr. Men's Lacrosse
All Endicott Team Jeremy Fontaine Jr. Men's Volleyball
All Endicott Team Blythe Langley So. Women's Tennis
All Endicott Team Nemanja Marinkovic Fr. Men's Basketball
All Endicott Team Jen McCormack Jr. Field Hockey
All Endicott Team Leah Walters Jr. Women's Soccer
David H. Cammett Award* Keith Bucklye & Brian Ayer Physical Plant Grounds Crew
       

2002-03

David H. Cammett Award* Mel Manson Professor Arts & Sciences
       
*David H. Cammett Award: This award is representative of an individual in the Endicott Community that embodies the essence of supporting our student-athletes. David Cammett was a pillar during the early developmental stages of Endicott athletics where he would be at almost every game; cheering on our student-athletes. He was quick to point out if a student-athlete was not carrying themselves the right way, and he would never mince his words in his criticisms. And though his compliments were not heard as often as his criticisms, when a student did hear a compliment, they would cherish it.
       

2001-02

All Endicott Team Renee Kelly   Softball
All Endicott Team Borja Romero   Men's Tennis
All Endicott Team Alison McMore   Field Hockey
All Endicott Team Jessica Scholz   Women's Soccer
All Endicott Team Jeff Maciorowski   Men's Lacrosse
All Endicott Team Kristin Hagerman   Women's Lacrosse
       

1998-99

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Josh Koziol Sr. Baseball
Male Athlete of the Year Chris Maher Sr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Athlete of the Year Shannon Corliss Jr. Women's Soccer
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Bob Shevy & Leigh Tohosky    
       

1997-98

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Tara Kevin Sr. Women's Soccer
Male Athlete of the Year Tom Maher Jr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Athlete of the Year Heidi Stevens So. Field Hockey, Women's Basketball, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Physical Plant    
       

1996-97

Endicott Scholar-Athlete William Graceffa   Men's Soccer
Male Athlete of the Year John Fahey   Baseball
Female Athlete of the Year Melissa Tarpy   Women's Basketball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Duane Westfield Professor  
       

1995-96

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Patricia Matthews    
Male Athlete of the Year Jon D'Orlando So. Men's Basketball
Female Athlete of the Year Carleen Rago Sr. Women's Soccer, Basketball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Jodi Sinkoski    
       

1994-95

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Jessica Giamberardino So. Softball
Male Athlete of the Year Nathan Trueblood Fr. Men's Basketball
Female Athlete of the Year Tara Mansour Sr. Women's Basketball, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Donna Qualters    
       

1993-94

Endicott Athlete of the Year Jennifer Peterson   Women's Volleyball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Patricia Matthews   Field Hockey, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Susan Murphy    
       

1992-93

Endicott Athlete of the Year Heidi Estrella   Women's Basketball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Alisa Kriekis   Women's Tennis
       

1991-92

Endicott Athlete of the Year Sonja Johnson   Field Hockey
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Kate Roy   Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor June Cowen    
       

1990-91

Endicott Athlete of the Year Karen Baumann   Women's Basketball, Softball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Jennifer Gustafson   Women's Soccer
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Michael Holloran    
       

1989-90

Endicott Athlete of the Year Kelly Fowler    
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Denise Bates   Women's Volleyball, Basketball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Prof. Chet Hataway    
       

1988-89

Endicott Athlete of the Year Denise Bates   Women's Volleyball, Basketball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Kelli-Jean Partridge    
       

1987-88

Endicott Athlete of the Year Sandy Dodge    
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Kim Henrikson    
       

1986-87

Endicott Athlete of the Year Christine MacKay    
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Eileen Wray    
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Dean John Mersfelder    
       

1985-86

Endicott Athlete of the Year Michelle LaRoche    
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Cindy Geer    
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Ann E. Rawson    
       

1984-85

Endicott Athlete of the Year Ruth Feteris    
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Cheryl Wheaton    
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Bill Bradley    
       

1983-84

Endicott Outstanding Contributor Sharon Hamel    
   

Page last updated: 05/24/19