Endicott Student-Athlete Awards

2013-14

     
Male Athlete of the Year Tad Gold Sr. Baseball
Female Athlete of the Year Samantha Crough Sr. Women's Basketball
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Peter Erickson Gr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Jesse Bilafer Sr. Softball
Student-Athlete Community Service Award Patrick Cullen Jr. Rugby
Outstanding Club Athlete of the Year Brian Sussingham So. Rugby
David H. Cammett Award* Denise Bilodeau Administrator VP of Special Projects/College Ombudsperson
Senior Scholar-Athlete Mike Coniglione Sr. Men's Volleyball
Senior Scholar-Athlete Sarah Person Sr. Women's Soccer
       

2012-13

     
Male Athlete of the Year Tyler Hitchcock Sr. Baseball
Female Athlete of the Year Caitlin Peters Sr. Women's Soccer
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Lance Greene Sr. Men's Basketball
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Holly Davis Sr. Women's Lacrosse, Cross Country
Student-Athlete Community Service Award Casey McDonnell Jr. Football
Outstanding Club Athlete of the Year Brian Sussingham Fr. Rugby
David H. Cammett Award* Sergio Inestrosa Professor Arts & Sciences
Senior Scholar-Athlete Lance Greene Sr. Men's Basketball
Senior Scholar-Athlete Taylor Teixeira Sr. Field Hockey
       

2011--12

     
Co-Male Athlete of the Year Kevin Eagan Sr. Football
Co-Male Athlete of the Year Phil Konopka Sr. Football
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Holly Davis Jr.  Women's Lacrosse, Cross Country
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Taylor Teixeira Jr.  Field Hockey
Male Student Athlete of the Year Gregory Szkop Sr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Student Athlete of the Year Kate Cioffi Sr. Women's Tennis
Student Athlete Community Service Award Casey McDonnell  So.  Football 
Outstanding Club Athlete of the Year Emily Heath Sr. Women's Crew
David H. Cammett Award* Mel Manson Professor Arts & Sciences
       

2010-11

     
Male Athlete of the Year Kevin Eagan Jr. Football
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Jenna Bortolotti Sr. Softball
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Morgan DeShaw Jr. Women's Lacrosse
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Aaron Karkow Jr. Men's Basketball
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Ashley Wright Sr. Women's Basketball
Student Athlete Community Service Awards Lauren Todd So. Women's Soccer, Lacrosse

Melissa Enright So. Field Hockey
David H. Cammett Award* Dr. Richard Nastasi Professor Sport Science & Fitness Studies
Sr. Scholar Athlete Christopher Gugino Sr. Men's Lacrosse
Sr. Scholar Athlete Ashley Wright Sr. Women's Basketball




2009-10

Male Athlete of the Year Kevin Eagan So. Football
Co-Female Athlete of the Year Caitlin Flynn Sr. Women's Soccer
Male Student-Athlete of the Year Greg Payne So. Men's Cross Country
Female Student-Athlete of the Year Ally Murphy Jr. Women's Volleyball
David H. Cammett Award* David Bader Professor Arts & Sciences
Sr. Scholar Athlete A.J. Witkofsky Sr. Men's Volleyball
Sr. Scholar Athlete Merry MacDonald Sr. Softball




2008-09

Sr. Scholar Athlete Nicholas Cosco Sr. Men's Lacrosse




2007-08

Sr. Scholar Athlete Pego Jean-Paul Sr. Football




2006-07

Sr. Scholar Athlete Robyn Savitske Sr. Softball




2005-06


Sr. Scholar Athlete Megan Huckins Sr. Softball




2004-05

Sr. Scholar Athlete Morgan Tranquist Sr. Women's Volleyball
All Endicott Team Matt Bishop Jr. Baseball
All Endicott Team Matt George Jr. Men's Basketball
All Endicott Team Kevin Lally Jr. Men's Basketball
All Endicott Team Megan Piermarini Jr. Equestrian
All Endicott Team Robyn Savitske So. Softball
All Endicott Team Leah Walters Sr. Women's Soccer




2003-04

Sr. Scholar Athlete Craig Steszewski Sr. Men's Volleyball
All Endicott Team Matt Bagshaw Gr. Men's Lacrosse
All Endicott Team Jeremy Fontaine Jr. Men's Volleyball
All Endicott Team Blythe Langley So. Women's Tennis
All Endicott Team Nemanja Marinkovic Fr. Men's Basketball
All Endicott Team Jen McCormack Jr. Field Hockey
All Endicott Team Leah Walters Jr. Women's Soccer
David H. Cammett Award* Keith Bucklye & Brian Ayer Physical Plant Grounds Crew




2002-03

David H. Cammett Award* Mel Manson Professor Arts & Sciences




*David H. Cammett Award: This award is representative of an individual in the Endicott Community that embodies the essence of supporting our student-athletes. David Cammett was a pillar during the early developmental stages of Endicott athletics where he would be at almost every game; cheering on our student-athletes. He was quick to point out if a student-athlete was not carrying themselves the right way, and he would never mince his words in his criticisms. And though his compliments were not heard as often as his criticisms, when a student did hear a compliment, they would cherish it.




2001-02

All Endicott Team Renee Kelly
Softball
All Endicott Team Borja Romero
Men's Tennis
All Endicott Team Alison McMore
Field Hockey
All Endicott Team Jessica Scholz
Women's Soccer
All Endicott Team Jeff Maciorowski
Men's Lacrosse
All Endicott Team Kristin Hagerman
Women's Lacrosse




1998-99

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Josh Koziol Sr. Baseball
Male Athlete of the Year Chris Maher Sr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Athlete of the Year Shannon Corliss Jr. Women's Soccer
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Bob Shevy & Leigh Tohosky





1997-98

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Tara Kevin Sr. Women's Soccer
Male Athlete of the Year Tom Maher Jr. Men's Lacrosse
Female Athlete of the Year Heidi Stevens So. Field Hockey, Women's Basketball, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Physical Plant





1996-97

Endicott Scholar-Athlete William Graceffa
Men's Soccer
Male Athlete of the Year John Fahey
Baseball
Female Athlete of the Year Melissa Tarpy
Women's Basketball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Duane Westfield Professor




1995-96

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Patricia Matthews

Male Athlete of the Year Jon D'Orlando So. Men's Basketball
Female Athlete of the Year Carleen Rago Sr. Women's Soccer, Basketball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Jodi Sinkoski





1994-95

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Jessica Giamberardino So. Softball
Male Athlete of the Year Nathan Trueblood Fr. Men's Basketball
Female Athlete of the Year Tara Mansour Sr. Women's Basketball, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Donna Qualters





1993-94

Endicott Athlete of the Year Jennifer Peterson
Women's Volleyball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Patricia Matthews
Field Hockey, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Susan Murphy





1992-93

Endicott Athlete of the Year Heidi Estrella
Women's Basketball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Alisa Kriekis
Women's Tennis




1991-92

Endicott Athlete of the Year Sonja Johnson
Field Hockey
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Kate Roy
Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor June Cowen





1990-91

Endicott Athlete of the Year Karen Bauman
Women's Basketball, Softball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Jennifer Gustafson
Women's Soccer
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Michael Holloran





1989-90

Endicott Athlete of the Year Kelly Fowler

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Denise Bates
Women's Volleyball, Basketball
Endicott Outstanding Contributor Prof. Chet Hataway





1988-89

Endicott Athlete of the Year Denise Bates
Women's Volleyball, Basketball
Endicott Scholar-Athlete Kelli-Jean Partridge





1987-88

Endicott Athlete of the Year Sandy Dodge

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Kim Henrikson





1986-87

Endicott Athlete of the Year Christine MacKay

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Eileen Wray

Endicott Outstanding Contributor Dean John Mersfelder





1985-86

Endicott Athlete of the Year Michelle LaRoche

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Cindy Geer

Endicott Outstanding Contributor Ann E. Rawson





1984-85

Endicott Athlete of the Year Ruth Feteris

Endicott Scholar-Athlete Cheryl Wheaton

Endicott Outstanding Contributor Bill Bradley





1983-84

Endicott Outstanding Contributor Sharon Hamel